Privacy policy

Effective Date: July 1, 2015

We value the privacy of those who use our web site, products, and services and make all commercially reasonable efforts to protect it. This Privacy Policy covers the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information that may be collected any time you interact with us, such as when you visit our web site, use or purchase our products and services, or communicate with our employees. Please read the following to learn more about what information we collect, what we do with that information, and how we may use your personal information.

ABOUT MONDAGO

'Mondago' is made up of Mondago Ltd, Mondago Holdings and Mondago Inc.

Mondago Limited is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office under registration reference : ZA073957.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

The primary reason that we collect certain personal information is to provide the best possible level of customer service. It enables us to deliver product announcements, software updates, and special offers as well as provide convenient and personalized user access and improve the features and usability of our products.

Users can view and change their personal information and contact preferences at any time by contacting us at [email protected]

We may collect information and use it for internal business purposes in a number of situations, for example :

INFORMATION DISCLOSURE TO 3RD PARTIES

We are the sole owner of the information collected in its web sites and software products. We do not share, sell, rent or otherwise distribute this information to others, except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy. We may share your information under the following circumstances :

COOKIES

Cookies are small data files that a web site you visit may save on your hard drive that usually includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, pass on computer viruses, or capture your e-mail address. Our web site uses cookies for user authentication, keeping track of your preferences, promotional campaigns that require user identification, keeping track of our audience size and traffic patterns, and in certain other cases.

You can configure your browser to accept cookies, reject cookies, or notify you when a cookie is being used. However, if you configure your browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to use our products or services that require you to sign in or take advantage of all the features of our web site.

We may allow third party business partners that display advertisements on some of our web pages to maintain their own cookies on your computer. These business partners do not have access to our cookies and their use is subject to their own privacy policies.

LINKS

The web site and services may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or other practices employed by web sites linked to, or from, our web site nor the information or content contained therein. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site.

DATA SECURITY

We are committed to protecting the security of your information and takes reasonable precautions to protect it. However, Internet data transmissions, whether wired or wireless, cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure and as a result we cannot warrant the security of information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your data transmission, we make all commercially reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our systems :

If we learn of a security system breach we may attempt to notify you and provide information on protective steps, if available, through the e-mail address that you supplied during registration or posting a notice on our web site. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive such notices in writing. To request written notice of any security breach in writing, please send an e-mail with your request and mailing address to [email protected] or via postal mail to the address in the Contact Us section below.

TRIAL/DEMO SOFTWARE AND DOWNLOADS

BY DOWNLOADING & TESTING THIS SOFTWARE, YOU ACCEPT THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS STATED BELOW IN A LEGALLY BINDING MANNER.

GENERAL DISCLAIMER :

MONDAGO neither assumes nor accepts any liability for any loss, damage, theft, misuse, malfunction, etc. of your hardware or data or anything else that you may own regardless of the cause or reason for any such misfortune. MONDAGO, it's officers, and employees will not be liable for lost profits, loss of business or other consequential, special, indirect or punitive damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages, or for any claim by any third party. These policies, terms, and conditions may be subject to change without notice.

CHANGES AND UPDATES

As this Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, we will revise and display the effective date at the top of the web page. You should periodically review it to keep abreast of our plans and procedures to protect the personal information that we collect. Your continued use of this web site constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any updates.

If we should ever sell our assets, merge with another entity, or file for bankruptcy, information collected from this web site remains our asset and may be transferred.

CONTACT US

We welcome your feedback regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have questions, comments, or concerns about either one, please Contact Us by email at [email protected] or postal mail at :

MONDAGO UK
C/O Mondago Ltd.
Camrascan House
Isis Way
Minerva Bus. Park
Peterborough PE2 6QR
England

MONDAGO USA
C/O Mondago Inc.
PO Box 966
Suttons Bay
MI 49682-0966
United States of America